Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 276 52.87%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 224 42.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.38%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.57%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.77%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.19%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 9 1.72%
WRITE-IN 3 0.57%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 65 12.67%
Oliver Steinberg 21 4.09%
Jason Lewis 226 44.05%
Tina Smith 201 39.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 60 11.65%
Jim Hagedorn 224 43.50%
Dan Feehan 231 44.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John R. Jasinski 274 53.94%
Roger Steinkamp 234 46.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Petersburg 281 55.64%
Tom Shea 224 44.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian W. Harguth 437 98.87%
WRITE-IN 5 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN 3 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN 3 0.69%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roy Srp 428 96.40%
WRITE-IN 16 3.60%
Council Member Ward 2 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Mansfield 257 55.75%
Les Tlougan 199 43.17%
WRITE-IN 5 1.08%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 198 20.50%
Grant Scheffert 241 24.95%
Julie Anderson 283 29.30%
Robert Dickerson 227 23.50%
WRITE-IN 17 1.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 218 49.10%
Paul Thissen 225 50.68%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 386 98.97%
WRITE-IN 4 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 384 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 381 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 383 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN 4 1.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN 4 1.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN 4 1.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN 3 0.78%