Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 232 52.02%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 203 45.52%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.22%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.22%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.45%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 7 1.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 43 9.86%
Oliver Steinberg 20 4.59%
Jason Lewis 194 44.50%
Tina Smith 179 41.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 46 10.43%
Jim Hagedorn 186 42.18%
Dan Feehan 209 47.39%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John R. Jasinski 233 53.44%
Roger Steinkamp 202 46.33%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Petersburg 234 53.79%
Tom Shea 200 45.98%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN 3 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN 2 0.54%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roy Srp 375 95.66%
WRITE-IN 17 4.34%
Council Member Ward 1 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Theodore Conrath 364 98.11%
WRITE-IN 7 1.89%
Special Election for Council Member Ward 1 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Conrath 363 98.11%
WRITE-IN 7 1.89%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 179 20.81%
Grant Scheffert 223 25.93%
Julie Anderson 276 32.09%
Robert Dickerson 173 20.12%
WRITE-IN 9 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 168 44.68%
Paul Thissen 205 54.52%
WRITE-IN 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN 4 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN 4 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN 4 1.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 324 98.48%
WRITE-IN 5 1.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 325 98.78%
WRITE-IN 4 1.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN 3 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 320 98.46%
WRITE-IN 5 1.54%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 324 98.78%
WRITE-IN 4 1.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN 3 0.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 324 99.08%
WRITE-IN 3 0.92%