Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 580 57.60%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 391 38.83%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.20%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 8 0.79%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.40%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 6 0.60%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 11 1.09%
WRITE-IN 5 0.50%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 56 5.64%
Oliver Steinberg 28 2.82%
Jason Lewis 538 54.18%
Tina Smith 369 37.16%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 62 6.20%
Jim Hagedorn 519 51.90%
Dan Feehan 417 41.70%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John R. Jasinski 594 60.43%
Roger Steinkamp 388 39.47%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Petersburg 590 60.57%
Tom Shea 383 39.32%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 829 99.64%
WRITE-IN 3 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 839 99.76%
WRITE-IN 2 0.24%
Mayor (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Roy Srp 850 96.48%
WRITE-IN 31 3.52%
Council Member Ward 1 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Theodore Conrath 834 99.05%
WRITE-IN 8 0.95%
Special Election for Council Member Ward 1 (Waseca)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Conrath 842 99.18%
WRITE-IN 7 0.82%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 389 19.69%
Grant Scheffert 541 27.38%
Julie Anderson 581 29.40%
Robert Dickerson 447 22.62%
WRITE-IN 18 0.91%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 337 39.83%
Paul Thissen 506 59.81%
WRITE-IN 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 759 99.35%
WRITE-IN 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 749 99.47%
WRITE-IN 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 751 99.47%
WRITE-IN 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 748 99.34%
WRITE-IN 5 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 742 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 748 99.47%
WRITE-IN 4 0.53%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 747 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 743 99.33%
WRITE-IN 5 0.67%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 742 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 745 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 744 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 745 99.60%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%