Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 77 71.96%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 27 25.23%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.93%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 1.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 10 9.43%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.94%
Jason Lewis 69 65.09%
Tina Smith 26 24.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 6 5.71%
Jim Hagedorn 60 57.14%
Dan Feehan 39 37.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 25 24.51%
Julie A. Rosen 77 75.49%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 74 71.84%
Leroy McClelland 29 28.16%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN 2 2.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 86 96.63%
WRITE-IN 3 3.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 84 96.55%
WRITE-IN 3 3.45%
Mayor (Waldorf)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rob Wilkening 85 90.43%
WRITE-IN 9 9.57%
Council Member (Waldorf) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jay Longeneker 48 27.75%
Charles (Charlie) Barnes 39 22.54%
Howard Cordes 27 15.61%
Kevin Lines 51 29.48%
WRITE-IN 8 4.62%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Oelke 67 34.54%
Laura Seys 65 33.51%
Scott Kaminski 61 31.44%
WRITE-IN 1 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 40.45%
Paul Thissen 52 58.43%
WRITE-IN 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN 2 2.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN 1 1.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN 1 1.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN 1 1.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN 1 1.32%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN 1 1.30%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN 1 1.32%