Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 112 77.24%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 28 19.31%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.69%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 2.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.69%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 1 0.70%
Oliver Steinberg 2 1.40%
Jason Lewis 103 72.03%
Tina Smith 37 25.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 2 1.39%
Jim Hagedorn 106 73.61%
Dan Feehan 36 25.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 15 10.56%
Julie A. Rosen 127 89.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 117 81.25%
Leroy McClelland 26 18.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.69%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 128 98.46%
WRITE-IN 2 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 125 98.43%
WRITE-IN 2 1.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN 2 1.63%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Oelke 77 31.56%
Laura Seys 84 34.43%
Scott Kaminski 74 30.33%
WRITE-IN 9 3.69%
School Board Member (ISD #2135) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karson Duncanson 9 30.00%
Barbara Lake-Pucik 1 3.33%
Jeff Kunkel 11 36.67%
Joe Sohre 9 30.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 46 36.80%
Paul Thissen 79 63.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN 2 1.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN 2 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN 2 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN 2 1.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN 2 1.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 99 97.06%
WRITE-IN 3 2.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN 2 1.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN 2 1.96%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN 2 1.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN 2 1.94%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN 2 1.92%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 102 98.08%
WRITE-IN 2 1.92%