Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 252 74.78%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 73 21.66%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.30%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.30%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 4 1.19%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 5 1.48%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 18 5.42%
Oliver Steinberg 4 1.20%
Jason Lewis 236 71.08%
Tina Smith 74 22.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 18 5.33%
Jim Hagedorn 230 68.05%
Dan Feehan 89 26.33%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 46 14.15%
Julie A. Rosen 277 85.23%
WRITE-IN 2 0.62%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 261 79.09%
Leroy McClelland 69 20.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 290 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schuster 1 16.67%
Timothy S. Jensen 2 33.33%
Dom Korbel 1 16.67%
Deborah Bandel 2 33.33%
Abdulahi A. Osman 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terri Engel 44 13.02%
Nancy Lageson 26 7.69%
Dan Schmidt 83 24.56%
Karen Flatness 73 21.60%
Tami L. Tufte-LaCanne 18 5.33%
Jennifer Johnson 26 7.69%
Loren Schoenrock 67 19.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 74 18.73%
Grant Scheffert 109 27.59%
Julie Anderson 122 30.89%
Robert Dickerson 82 20.76%
WRITE-IN 8 2.03%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2168)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Hagen Maloney 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #761)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2168)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 55 40.15%
NO 82 59.85%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #761)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 163 54.88%
Paul Thissen 134 45.12%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN 3 1.21%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 246 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 245 99.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.81%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 243 99.18%
WRITE-IN 2 0.82%