Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 190 71.43%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 72 27.07%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.38%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.38%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.38%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 13 4.92%
Oliver Steinberg 2 0.76%
Jason Lewis 168 63.64%
Tina Smith 81 30.68%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 9 3.38%
Jim Hagedorn 166 62.41%
Dan Feehan 91 34.21%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 38 14.96%
Julie A. Rosen 214 84.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.79%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 193 73.95%
Leroy McClelland 68 26.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN 2 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terri Engel 87 13.34%
Nancy Lageson 57 8.74%
Dan Schmidt 142 21.78%
Karen Flatness 121 18.56%
Tami L. Tufte-LaCanne 60 9.20%
Jennifer Johnson 66 10.12%
Loren Schoenrock 119 18.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2168)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Hagen Maloney 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN 2 0.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2168)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 79 30.50%
NO 180 69.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 94 42.73%
Paul Thissen 126 57.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN 2 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN 1 0.57%