Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 403 62.77%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 227 35.36%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.47%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.16%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 8 1.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 58 9.27%
Oliver Steinberg 10 1.60%
Jason Lewis 352 56.23%
Tina Smith 205 32.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 42 6.66%
Jim Hagedorn 348 55.15%
Dan Feehan 241 38.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 166 27.12%
Julie A. Rosen 444 72.55%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 394 63.24%
Leroy McClelland 227 36.44%
WRITE-IN 2 0.32%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 568 99.30%
WRITE-IN 4 0.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 541 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 543 99.27%
WRITE-IN 4 0.73%
Mayor (New Richland)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christina Petsinger 114 18.69%
Gail Schmidt 477 78.20%
WRITE-IN 19 3.11%
Council Member (New Richland) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jody Wynnemer 235 21.50%
Jenna Pederson 167 15.28%
Patrick Petsinger 63 5.76%
Chad Neitzel 309 28.27%
David Hedin 60 5.49%
Joyce Wobbrock 81 7.41%
Pat Darcy 178 16.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Council Member (New Richland)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Angela Gehrke 209 35.30%
Brandon Schlaak 157 26.52%
Loren Skelton 223 37.67%
WRITE-IN 3 0.51%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terri Engel 246 16.58%
Nancy Lageson 113 7.61%
Dan Schmidt 361 24.33%
Karen Flatness 213 14.35%
Tami L. Tufte-LaCanne 128 8.63%
Jennifer Johnson 150 10.11%
Loren Schoenrock 269 18.13%
WRITE-IN 4 0.27%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2168)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Hagen Maloney 529 98.69%
WRITE-IN 7 1.31%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2168)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 228 37.32%
NO 383 62.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 184 34.65%
Paul Thissen 346 65.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 476 99.37%
WRITE-IN 3 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 481 99.18%
WRITE-IN 4 0.82%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN 2 0.41%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN 3 0.62%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN 3 0.62%