Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 256 67.72%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 114 30.16%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.26%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.26%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.53%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 3 0.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 12 3.22%
Oliver Steinberg 3 0.80%
Jason Lewis 236 63.27%
Tina Smith 122 32.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 15 3.97%
Jim Hagedorn 218 57.67%
Dan Feehan 145 38.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 60 16.85%
Julie A. Rosen 296 83.15%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 262 70.62%
Leroy McClelland 109 29.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 312 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 331 99.10%
WRITE-IN 3 0.90%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M. Stangler 127 47.92%
Jay Schneider 106 40.00%
WRITE-IN 32 12.08%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 55 16.57%
Grant Scheffert 119 35.84%
Julie Anderson 98 29.52%
Robert Dickerson 58 17.47%
WRITE-IN 2 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Oelke 23 43.40%
Laura Seys 17 32.08%
Scott Kaminski 13 24.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 117 36.79%
Paul Thissen 201 63.21%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 275 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN 3 1.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 270 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN 3 1.11%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 276 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 274 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%