Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 101 71.13%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 39 27.46%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.70%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.70%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 5 3.68%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.74%
Jason Lewis 96 70.59%
Tina Smith 34 25.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 4 2.88%
Jim Hagedorn 84 60.43%
Dan Feehan 51 36.69%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 20 15.50%
Julie A. Rosen 109 84.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 102 76.12%
Leroy McClelland 32 23.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN 2 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN 2 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN 1 0.85%
School Board Member (ISD #2168) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Terri Engel 22 8.15%
Nancy Lageson 18 6.67%
Dan Schmidt 55 20.37%
Karen Flatness 53 19.63%
Tami L. Tufte-LaCanne 30 11.11%
Jennifer Johnson 25 9.26%
Loren Schoenrock 67 24.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Oelke 8 33.33%
Laura Seys 8 33.33%
Scott Kaminski 8 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2134) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BreAnne Scheid 6 25.00%
Chris Lutteke 4 16.67%
Brad Heggen 5 20.83%
Michael Schrader 4 16.67%
Aaron Bernstein 0 0.00%
Diana Brooks 5 20.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2168)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JoAnn Hagen Maloney 93 96.88%
WRITE-IN 3 3.13%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2168)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 39 38.24%
NO 63 61.76%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2134)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 72.73%
NO 3 27.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 54 45.76%
Paul Thissen 64 54.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN 1 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%