Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 275 70.88%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 109 28.09%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.26%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.26%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.26%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 12 3.09%
Oliver Steinberg 3 0.77%
Jason Lewis 264 68.04%
Tina Smith 108 27.84%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 17 4.38%
Jim Hagedorn 242 62.37%
Dan Feehan 128 32.99%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John R. Jasinski 279 73.23%
Roger Steinkamp 100 26.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.52%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Petersburg 280 73.88%
Tom Shea 98 25.86%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 322 99.38%
WRITE-IN 2 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
School Board Member (ISD #2143) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M. Stangler 21 48.84%
Jay Schneider 19 44.19%
WRITE-IN 3 6.98%
School Board Member (ISD #763) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jon Sutherland 3 17.65%
Jackie Berg 5 29.41%
Betsy Chambers 3 17.65%
John Anhorn 6 35.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #761) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Eric Schuster 2 22.22%
Timothy S. Jensen 2 22.22%
Dom Korbel 3 33.33%
Deborah Bandel 2 22.22%
Abdulahi A. Osman 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #829) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Edita Mansfield 152 20.99%
Grant Scheffert 217 29.97%
Julie Anderson 206 28.45%
Robert Dickerson 146 20.17%
WRITE-IN 3 0.41%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #761)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 3 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #761)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 3 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 166 50.61%
Paul Thissen 161 49.09%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%