Results for Selected Precincts in Waseca County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 201 77.01%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 55 21.07%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.38%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 1.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 10 3.86%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.39%
Jason Lewis 186 71.81%
Tina Smith 62 23.94%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rood 10 3.85%
Jim Hagedorn 183 70.38%
Dan Feehan 67 25.77%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
David Pulkrabek 38 15.32%
Julie A. Rosen 209 84.27%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
State Representative District 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeremy Munson 197 78.49%
Leroy McClelland 54 21.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Douglas Christopherson 218 98.20%
WRITE-IN 4 1.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Wayne Cords 230 98.29%
WRITE-IN 4 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Keith Morgan 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN 1 0.46%
School Board Member (ISD #2835) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tim Oelke 174 31.64%
Laura Seys 186 33.82%
Scott Kaminski 176 32.00%
WRITE-IN 14 2.55%
School Board Member (ISD #75) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ellan Spitzer 0 0.00%
Jason Weinandt 0 0.00%
Sara Quast 1 100.00%
Karen Hauser 0 0.00%
Mick Rasmussen 0 0.00%
Erica Johnson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 70 30.97%
Paul Thissen 156 69.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 190 98.96%
WRITE-IN 2 1.04%
Judge - 3rd District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jacob C. Allen 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Karen R. Duncan 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mary Carroll Leahy 188 98.95%
WRITE-IN 2 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin Anthony Lund 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN 2 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Christopher A. Neisen 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew J. Opat 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jodi L. Williamson 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN 2 1.06%
Judge - 3rd District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey M Johnson 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%