Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 82 53.95%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 66 43.42%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 1.32%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 1.32%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 4.05%
Oliver Steinberg 3 2.03%
Jason Lewis 71 47.97%
Tina Smith 68 45.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 4 2.67%
Rae Hart Anderson 4 2.67%
Michelle Fischbach 60 40.00%
Collin C Peterson 82 54.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 49 32.89%
Kent Eken 100 67.11%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 63 42.00%
Paul Marquart 87 58.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steven M Bommersbach 110 92.44%
WRITE-IN 9 7.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 123 34.17%
Terri Pazdernik 107 29.72%
Jon Anderson 122 33.89%
WRITE-IN 8 2.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 120 98.36%
WRITE-IN 2 1.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 43 36.13%
Paul Thissen 76 63.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 43 37.07%
Charles D Halverson 73 62.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 45 38.14%
Jana M Austad 73 61.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.93%