Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 189 53.54%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 157 44.48%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.85%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.28%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.28%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 0.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 26 7.47%
Oliver Steinberg 6 1.72%
Jason Lewis 158 45.40%
Tina Smith 157 45.11%
WRITE-IN 1 0.29%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 25 7.25%
Rae Hart Anderson 6 1.74%
Michelle Fischbach 137 39.71%
Collin C Peterson 177 51.30%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 100 28.49%
Kent Eken 251 71.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 127 36.39%
Paul Marquart 222 63.61%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steven M Bommersbach 291 97.98%
WRITE-IN 6 2.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 313 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Twin Valley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ben Fall 320 98.16%
WRITE-IN 6 1.84%
Council Member (Twin Valley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tracy Christianson 115 19.39%
Nathan Dobmeyer 136 22.93%
Paul Bekkerus 160 26.98%
Mark Askelson 176 29.68%
WRITE-IN 6 1.01%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 268 33.46%
Terri Pazdernik 273 34.08%
Jon Anderson 251 31.34%
WRITE-IN 9 1.12%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 295 97.68%
WRITE-IN 7 2.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 90 30.00%
Paul Thissen 208 69.33%
WRITE-IN 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 277 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 273 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 84 29.47%
Charles D Halverson 199 69.82%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 271 99.27%
WRITE-IN 2 0.73%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 274 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 268 98.89%
WRITE-IN 3 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 75 26.22%
Jana M Austad 209 73.08%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 273 99.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%