Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 25 65.79%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 13 34.21%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 0 0.00%
Oliver Steinberg 1 2.78%
Jason Lewis 20 55.56%
Tina Smith 15 41.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 0 0.00%
Rae Hart Anderson 1 2.63%
Michelle Fischbach 15 39.47%
Collin C Peterson 22 57.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 21 55.26%
Kent Eken 17 44.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 22 59.46%
Paul Marquart 15 40.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marvin C. Gunderson 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Chisholm 0 0.00%
Melissa M. Chisholm 0 0.00%
Jen Eggen 0 0.00%
Barb Spilde 0 0.00%
Aimee Eggen 0 0.00%
Mick Thompson 0 0.00%
Gretchen B. Rockstad 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 8 33.33%
Terri Pazdernik 7 29.17%
Jon Anderson 9 37.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #599) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Zina Ivanov 8 11.59%
Nathan Stuhaug 25 36.23%
Nathan Rasch 20 28.99%
Kylie Strem 16 23.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 17 62.96%
Paul Thissen 10 37.04%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 20 71.43%
Charles D Halverson 8 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 19 65.52%
Jana M Austad 10 34.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%