Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 35 63.64%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 20 36.36%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 0 0.00%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 32 57.14%
Tina Smith 24 42.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 0 0.00%
Rae Hart Anderson 1 1.82%
Michelle Fischbach 23 41.82%
Collin C Peterson 31 56.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 27 48.21%
Kent Eken 29 51.79%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 29 51.79%
Paul Marquart 27 48.21%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #592) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Molly Paulsrud 19 35.85%
Bradley Erickson 15 28.30%
Beth Rarick 19 35.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #592)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 3 100.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2527)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lucas J Spaeth 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN 1 4.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 12 27.91%
Paul Thissen 31 72.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 12 30.77%
Charles D Halverson 27 69.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 13 30.95%
Jana M Austad 29 69.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN 1 2.56%