Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 69 70.41%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 29 29.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 13 13.83%
Oliver Steinberg 1 1.06%
Jason Lewis 55 58.51%
Tina Smith 25 26.60%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 10 10.20%
Rae Hart Anderson 2 2.04%
Michelle Fischbach 51 52.04%
Collin C Peterson 35 35.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 56 58.33%
Kent Eken 40 41.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 59 61.46%
Paul Marquart 37 38.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN 1 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%
Mayor (Shelly)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Cakebread 83 92.22%
WRITE-IN 7 7.78%
Council Member (Shelly) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Lance Gilbertson 27 15.00%
Elijah Swenson 32 17.78%
Marilyn Beech 18 10.00%
George Swenson 59 32.78%
Thomas Scott Keeney 44 24.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #592) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Molly Paulsrud 69 33.82%
Bradley Erickson 58 28.43%
Beth Rarick 67 32.84%
WRITE-IN 10 4.90%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #592)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 12 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 36 40.45%
Paul Thissen 53 59.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 41 47.13%
Charles D Halverson 46 52.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 48 54.55%
Jana M Austad 40 45.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%