Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 23 63.89%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 13 36.11%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 1 2.94%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 19 55.88%
Tina Smith 14 41.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 1 2.86%
Rae Hart Anderson 1 2.86%
Michelle Fischbach 16 45.71%
Collin C Peterson 17 48.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 14 40.00%
Kent Eken 21 60.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 17 50.00%
Paul Marquart 17 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steve Jacobson 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Chisholm 3 3.95%
Melissa M. Chisholm 1 1.32%
Jen Eggen 8 10.53%
Barb Spilde 22 28.95%
Aimee Eggen 7 9.21%
Mick Thompson 16 21.05%
Gretchen B. Rockstad 19 25.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 5 41.67%
Terri Pazdernik 3 25.00%
Jon Anderson 4 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 4 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 11 39.29%
Paul Thissen 17 60.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 6 25.00%
Charles D Halverson 18 75.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 7 29.17%
Jana M Austad 17 70.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%