Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 51 60.00%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 31 36.47%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 1.18%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 1.18%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 1.18%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 2 2.41%
Oliver Steinberg 1 1.20%
Jason Lewis 45 54.22%
Tina Smith 35 42.17%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 1 1.22%
Rae Hart Anderson 1 1.22%
Michelle Fischbach 31 37.80%
Collin C Peterson 49 59.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 41 48.81%
Kent Eken 43 51.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 47 55.95%
Paul Marquart 37 44.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marvin C. Gunderson 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Chisholm 8 7.14%
Melissa M. Chisholm 6 5.36%
Jen Eggen 9 8.04%
Barb Spilde 29 25.89%
Aimee Eggen 8 7.14%
Mick Thompson 22 19.64%
Gretchen B. Rockstad 30 26.79%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 31 40.26%
Terri Pazdernik 22 28.57%
Jon Anderson 22 28.57%
WRITE-IN 2 2.60%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 32 94.12%
WRITE-IN 2 5.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 29 42.65%
Paul Thissen 38 55.88%
WRITE-IN 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN 1 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 35 51.47%
Charles D Halverson 32 47.06%
WRITE-IN 1 1.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN 1 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN 1 1.64%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN 1 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN 1 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN 1 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN 1 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 33 48.53%
Jana M Austad 34 50.00%
WRITE-IN 1 1.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN 1 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 55 96.49%
WRITE-IN 2 3.51%