Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 49 73.13%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 18 26.87%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 8.96%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 42 62.69%
Tina Smith 19 28.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 3 4.48%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 34 50.75%
Collin C Peterson 30 44.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 18 26.87%
Kent Eken 49 73.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 31 47.69%
Paul Marquart 34 52.31%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steven M Bommersbach 41 83.67%
WRITE-IN 8 16.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 50 34.01%
Terri Pazdernik 51 34.69%
Jon Anderson 44 29.93%
WRITE-IN 2 1.36%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 29 50.88%
Paul Thissen 27 47.37%
WRITE-IN 1 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN 1 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN 1 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 31 55.36%
Charles D Halverson 24 42.86%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN 1 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN 1 2.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 27 48.21%
Jana M Austad 28 50.00%
WRITE-IN 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%