Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 82 54.30%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 56 37.09%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 1.32%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.66%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.66%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.66%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 7 4.64%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 13 8.72%
Oliver Steinberg 5 3.36%
Jason Lewis 75 50.34%
Tina Smith 56 37.58%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 10 6.58%
Rae Hart Anderson 4 2.63%
Michelle Fischbach 65 42.76%
Collin C Peterson 73 48.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 64 43.24%
Kent Eken 84 56.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 69 45.70%
Paul Marquart 82 54.30%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steve Jacobson 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN 1 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Mayor (Hendrum)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Curt Johannsen 87 64.93%
WRITE-IN 47 35.07%
Council Member (Hendrum) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Schlapkohl 102 44.74%
Mike Smart 105 46.05%
WRITE-IN 21 9.21%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #2527) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ann Tommerdahl 122 51.05%
Peter Jacobson 107 44.77%
WRITE-IN 10 4.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 69 51.49%
Paul Thissen 64 47.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 62 51.67%
Charles D Halverson 57 47.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN 1 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 55 45.45%
Jana M Austad 66 54.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 98 98.99%
WRITE-IN 1 1.01%