Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 19 67.86%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 8 28.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 3.57%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 0 0.00%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 19 67.86%
Tina Smith 9 32.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 0 0.00%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 11 39.29%
Collin C Peterson 17 60.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 14 50.00%
Kent Eken 14 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 15 53.57%
Paul Marquart 13 46.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Steve Jacobson 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN 1 4.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Chisholm 6 8.33%
Melissa M. Chisholm 7 9.72%
Jen Eggen 6 8.33%
Barb Spilde 18 25.00%
Aimee Eggen 5 6.94%
Mick Thompson 12 16.67%
Gretchen B. Rockstad 18 25.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #2527) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ann Tommerdahl 1 50.00%
Peter Jacobson 1 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 9 40.91%
Paul Thissen 13 59.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 10 50.00%
Charles D Halverson 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 10 47.62%
Jana M Austad 11 52.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%