Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 42 50.60%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 38 45.78%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 2.41%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 1.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 5 6.17%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 38 46.91%
Tina Smith 38 46.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 1 1.23%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 26 32.10%
Collin C Peterson 54 66.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 24 29.63%
Kent Eken 57 70.37%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 30 37.04%
Paul Marquart 51 62.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marvin C. Gunderson 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN 1 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #432) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kyle Larson 11 37.93%
Jim DeVries 7 24.14%
Jill Kettner 11 37.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 49 30.43%
Terri Pazdernik 52 32.30%
Jon Anderson 55 34.16%
WRITE-IN 5 3.11%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN 2 3.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 27 39.71%
Paul Thissen 41 60.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN 2 3.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN 2 3.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 56 96.55%
WRITE-IN 2 3.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN 2 3.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 30 46.88%
Charles D Halverson 34 53.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 26 41.27%
Jana M Austad 37 58.73%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%