Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 51 51.52%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 47 47.47%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 1.01%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 2 2.06%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 42 43.30%
Tina Smith 53 54.64%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 0 0.00%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 35 35.35%
Collin C Peterson 64 64.65%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 37 37.00%
Kent Eken 63 63.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 39 39.80%
Paul Marquart 59 60.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Marvin C. Gunderson 88 96.70%
WRITE-IN 3 3.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Bear Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Sirjord 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Bear Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Vickie Thronson 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ross Opsahl 25 34.72%
Terri Pazdernik 25 34.72%
Jon Anderson 22 30.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #599) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Zina Ivanov 20 12.12%
Nathan Stuhaug 50 30.30%
Nathan Rasch 43 26.06%
Kylie Strem 52 31.52%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2215)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tina Lecy 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 31 34.83%
Paul Thissen 58 65.17%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 33 36.67%
Charles D Halverson 57 63.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 28 31.46%
Jana M Austad 61 68.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%