Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 275 60.04%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 173 37.77%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.44%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.22%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.44%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.87%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 25 5.58%
Oliver Steinberg 11 2.46%
Jason Lewis 242 54.02%
Tina Smith 170 37.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 17 3.79%
Rae Hart Anderson 8 1.78%
Michelle Fischbach 182 40.53%
Collin C Peterson 240 53.45%
WRITE-IN 2 0.45%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 193 42.98%
Kent Eken 256 57.02%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 216 48.87%
Paul Marquart 225 50.91%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 407 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 410 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Mayor (Ada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Hintz 404 98.06%
WRITE-IN 8 1.94%
Council Member Ward 2 (Ada) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Scott Erickson 396 87.61%
WRITE-IN 56 12.39%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Ada)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 274 64.78%
NO 149 35.22%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Chisholm 115 9.91%
Melissa M. Chisholm 65 5.60%
Jen Eggen 153 13.18%
Barb Spilde 281 24.20%
Aimee Eggen 130 11.20%
Mick Thompson 172 14.81%
Gretchen B. Rockstad 240 20.67%
WRITE-IN 5 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 173 47.53%
Paul Thissen 190 52.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 312 99.05%
WRITE-IN 3 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 166 47.84%
Charles D Halverson 181 52.16%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 348 98.58%
WRITE-IN 5 1.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN 2 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 152 42.94%
Jana M Austad 202 57.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 318 99.07%
WRITE-IN 3 0.93%