Results for Selected Precincts in Norman County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 273 61.90%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 159 36.05%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.23%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.23%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.23%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.91%
WRITE-IN 2 0.45%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 31 7.24%
Oliver Steinberg 3 0.70%
Jason Lewis 210 49.07%
Tina Smith 184 42.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 17 3.89%
Rae Hart Anderson 5 1.14%
Michelle Fischbach 160 36.61%
Collin C Peterson 254 58.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.23%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mark Larson 172 39.36%
Kent Eken 265 60.64%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Brian Anderson 185 43.02%
Paul Marquart 245 56.98%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bruce Tufte 400 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Erik Rockstad 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ron Thorsrud 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN 1 0.27%
Special Election for Mayor (Ada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Hintz 396 98.02%
WRITE-IN 8 1.98%
Council Member Ward 1 (Ada) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kim Lewis 204 28.94%
Michael Nelson 249 35.32%
Shawn Roux 245 34.75%
WRITE-IN 7 0.99%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Ada)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 277 69.08%
NO 124 30.92%
School Board Member (ISD #2854) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Andrew Chisholm 121 11.03%
Melissa M. Chisholm 58 5.29%
Jen Eggen 111 10.12%
Barb Spilde 269 24.52%
Aimee Eggen 109 9.94%
Mick Thompson 176 16.04%
Gretchen B. Rockstad 251 22.88%
WRITE-IN 2 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 126 35.20%
Paul Thissen 231 64.53%
WRITE-IN 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 319 99.69%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 328 99.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 327 99.39%
WRITE-IN 2 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 329 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 113 32.38%
Charles D Halverson 235 67.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 327 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 93 27.27%
Jana M Austad 247 72.43%
WRITE-IN 1 0.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 326 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 328 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%