Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 57 50.00%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 54 47.37%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 2 1.75%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 8 7.14%
Oliver Steinberg 5 4.46%
Jason Lewis 51 45.54%
Tina Smith 48 42.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 14 12.50%
Pete Stauber 55 49.11%
Quinn Nystrom 43 38.39%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 4 3.60%
Dennis Barsness 5 4.50%
Justin Eichorn 54 48.65%
Rita Albrecht 48 43.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 57 51.35%
John Persell 54 48.65%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 46 52.87%
Soren Christian Sorensen 40 45.98%
WRITE-IN 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN 1 1.25%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 47 31.13%
Rachel Larson 63 41.72%
Kurt John Gross 40 26.49%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 33 34.74%
Paul Thissen 62 65.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 74 97.37%
WRITE-IN 2 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN 2 2.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 69 95.83%
WRITE-IN 3 4.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 40 43.96%
Charles D Halverson 51 56.04%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 76 97.44%
WRITE-IN 2 2.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN 2 2.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 70 95.89%
WRITE-IN 3 4.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 72 97.30%
WRITE-IN 2 2.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN 2 2.78%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 29 31.87%
Jana M Austad 62 68.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN 2 2.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN 2 2.74%