Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 470 54.84%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 376 43.87%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.12%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.23%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.12%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 6 0.70%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 15 1.76%
Oliver Steinberg 7 0.82%
Jason Lewis 467 54.88%
Tina Smith 360 42.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.24%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 26 3.10%
Pete Stauber 479 57.02%
Quinn Nystrom 335 39.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 20 2.36%
Dennis Barsness 8 0.94%
Justin Eichorn 493 58.21%
Rita Albrecht 324 38.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.24%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 478 56.43%
John Persell 368 43.45%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 431 62.65%
Soren Christian Sorensen 253 36.77%
WRITE-IN 4 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 602 98.53%
WRITE-IN 9 1.47%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 403 24.66%
Wenona Kingbird 279 17.07%
Jeff Haack 444 27.17%
Ann Long Voelkner 446 27.30%
WRITE-IN 62 3.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 348 41.83%
NO 484 58.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 259 36.58%
Paul Thissen 446 62.99%
WRITE-IN 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 543 98.73%
WRITE-IN 7 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 537 99.08%
WRITE-IN 5 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 535 98.89%
WRITE-IN 6 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 530 99.07%
WRITE-IN 5 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 532 98.88%
WRITE-IN 6 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 279 40.38%
Charles D Halverson 409 59.19%
WRITE-IN 3 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 538 99.08%
WRITE-IN 5 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 543 99.09%
WRITE-IN 5 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 535 99.07%
WRITE-IN 5 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN 4 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 534 98.89%
WRITE-IN 6 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 536 98.89%
WRITE-IN 6 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 233 33.24%
Jana M Austad 465 66.33%
WRITE-IN 3 0.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 534 98.89%
WRITE-IN 6 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 538 98.90%
WRITE-IN 6 1.10%