Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 19 31.67%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 38 63.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 1.67%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 3.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 2 3.39%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 19 32.20%
Tina Smith 38 64.41%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 3 5.26%
Pete Stauber 20 35.09%
Quinn Nystrom 34 59.65%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 21 36.21%
Leonard Alan Roy 37 63.79%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 22 38.60%
Jeremiah Liend 35 61.40%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 27 54.00%
Soren Christian Sorensen 23 46.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Turtle River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 28 100.00%
Council Member (Turtle River) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 52 100.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 27 23.68%
Wenona Kingbird 29 25.44%
Jeff Haack 23 20.18%
Ann Long Voelkner 35 30.70%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 44.90%
NO 27 55.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 23 42.59%
Paul Thissen 31 57.41%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 24 46.15%
Charles D Halverson 28 53.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 21 41.18%
Jana M Austad 30 58.82%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%