Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 533 59.16%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 351 38.96%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.22%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.22%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.22%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.22%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 6 0.67%
WRITE-IN 3 0.33%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 28 3.14%
Oliver Steinberg 8 0.90%
Jason Lewis 528 59.13%
Tina Smith 329 36.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 36 4.05%
Pete Stauber 554 62.39%
Quinn Nystrom 298 33.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 553 63.06%
Leonard Alan Roy 324 36.94%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 542 61.80%
Jeremiah Liend 334 38.08%
WRITE-IN 1 0.11%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Bredon 224 26.51%
Jim Lucachick 615 72.78%
WRITE-IN 6 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 394 54.80%
Soren Christian Sorensen 318 44.23%
WRITE-IN 7 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 631 98.90%
WRITE-IN 7 1.10%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 386 23.55%
Wenona Kingbird 257 15.68%
Jeff Haack 525 32.03%
Ann Long Voelkner 465 28.37%
WRITE-IN 6 0.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 358 41.06%
NO 514 58.95%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 254 34.09%
Paul Thissen 489 65.64%
WRITE-IN 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 577 98.63%
WRITE-IN 8 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 578 99.48%
WRITE-IN 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 573 98.96%
WRITE-IN 6 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN 3 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 278 39.15%
Charles D Halverson 427 60.14%
WRITE-IN 5 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 573 99.13%
WRITE-IN 5 0.87%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 576 98.80%
WRITE-IN 7 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 574 99.31%
WRITE-IN 4 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN 7 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 575 98.63%
WRITE-IN 8 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 578 99.14%
WRITE-IN 5 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 217 29.60%
Jana M Austad 512 69.85%
WRITE-IN 4 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 570 98.79%
WRITE-IN 7 1.21%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN 6 1.04%