Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 181 34.09%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 342 64.41%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.57%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.38%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.19%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 45 8.57%
Oliver Steinberg 11 2.10%
Jason Lewis 179 34.10%
Tina Smith 290 55.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 51 9.71%
Pete Stauber 185 35.24%
Quinn Nystrom 289 55.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 35 6.65%
Dennis Barsness 15 2.85%
Justin Eichorn 185 35.17%
Rita Albrecht 290 55.13%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 191 36.45%
John Persell 333 63.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 207 48.48%
Soren Christian Sorensen 215 50.35%
WRITE-IN 5 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN 3 0.81%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jennie Reyes 23 16.91%
Bonita Brown-Desjarlais 14 10.29%
Jamie Mitchell 16 11.76%
Millie Baird 13 9.56%
Luey Kane 10 7.35%
Matt Erickson 17 12.50%
David Yates 14 10.29%
Paul Andersen 11 8.09%
Rebecca Becky Graves 18 13.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 146 19.52%
Wenona Kingbird 265 35.43%
Jeff Haack 169 22.59%
Ann Long Voelkner 165 22.06%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 189 42.86%
NO 252 57.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 191 43.81%
Paul Thissen 242 55.50%
WRITE-IN 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 349 98.87%
WRITE-IN 4 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 186 44.60%
Charles D Halverson 230 55.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 356 98.62%
WRITE-IN 5 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 349 98.87%
WRITE-IN 4 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN 4 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN 4 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 346 98.58%
WRITE-IN 5 1.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 343 98.28%
WRITE-IN 6 1.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 143 33.89%
Jana M Austad 276 65.40%
WRITE-IN 3 0.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN 2 0.58%