Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 149 85.63%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 24 13.79%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 2 1.16%
Oliver Steinberg 2 1.16%
Jason Lewis 143 83.14%
Tina Smith 25 14.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 1 0.58%
Pete Stauber 147 85.47%
Quinn Nystrom 24 13.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 148 86.55%
Leonard Alan Roy 23 13.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 145 84.80%
Jeremiah Liend 26 15.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 49 42.24%
Soren Christian Sorensen 67 57.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 132 98.51%
WRITE-IN 2 1.49%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 96 32.43%
Rachel Larson 87 29.39%
Kurt John Gross 103 34.80%
WRITE-IN 10 3.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 60 46.15%
Paul Thissen 70 53.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN 2 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN 1 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN 2 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 69 53.49%
Charles D Halverson 60 46.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN 1 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN 2 1.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 103 98.10%
WRITE-IN 2 1.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN 1 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 62 49.60%
Jana M Austad 63 50.40%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN 1 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN 1 0.97%