Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 28 66.67%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 13 30.95%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 2.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 0 0.00%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 31 75.61%
Tina Smith 10 24.39%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 0 0.00%
Rae Hart Anderson 0 0.00%
Michelle Fischbach 25 59.52%
Collin C Peterson 17 40.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 32 76.19%
Leonard Alan Roy 10 23.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 32 76.19%
Jeremiah Liend 10 23.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 27 77.14%
Soren Christian Sorensen 8 22.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michael Rhineberger 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN 1 2.78%
Council Member Seat 1 (Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert Coulter 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Council Member Seat 2 (Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
John Trammell III 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
City Clerk (Solway)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jennifer Trammell 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 26 27.96%
Wenona Kingbird 12 12.90%
Jeff Haack 29 31.18%
Ann Long Voelkner 26 27.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 20.51%
NO 31 79.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 11 29.73%
Paul Thissen 26 70.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 12 31.58%
Charles D Halverson 26 68.42%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 16 44.44%
Jana M Austad 20 55.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%