Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 21 5.08%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 385 93.22%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.24%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.97%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 0.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 74 18.18%
Oliver Steinberg 18 4.42%
Jason Lewis 12 2.95%
Tina Smith 302 74.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 68 16.75%
Rae Hart Anderson 33 8.13%
Michelle Fischbach 19 4.68%
Collin C Peterson 285 70.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 19 4.68%
Leonard Alan Roy 383 94.34%
WRITE-IN 4 0.99%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 29 7.16%
Jeremiah Liend 371 91.60%
WRITE-IN 5 1.23%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 377 92.40%
Danny Anderson 29 7.11%
WRITE-IN 2 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 173 46.51%
Soren Christian Sorensen 187 50.27%
WRITE-IN 12 3.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 325 95.87%
WRITE-IN 14 4.13%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jack Desjarlait 145 16.42%
Patricia L Neadeau 132 14.95%
Michael Barrett 180 20.39%
Christopher Jourdain 154 17.44%
Tina Stately 95 10.76%
Rob Pemberton Sr. 175 19.82%
WRITE-IN 2 0.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 319 79.35%
NO 83 20.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 161 47.08%
Paul Thissen 175 51.17%
WRITE-IN 6 1.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 306 96.53%
WRITE-IN 11 3.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 301 96.17%
WRITE-IN 12 3.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 301 96.78%
WRITE-IN 10 3.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 298 97.39%
WRITE-IN 8 2.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 297 97.06%
WRITE-IN 9 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 142 42.52%
Charles D Halverson 188 56.29%
WRITE-IN 4 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 303 97.43%
WRITE-IN 8 2.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 309 97.78%
WRITE-IN 7 2.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 304 97.75%
WRITE-IN 7 2.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 302 97.73%
WRITE-IN 7 2.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 303 97.43%
WRITE-IN 8 2.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 299 97.71%
WRITE-IN 7 2.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 108 32.43%
Jana M Austad 221 66.37%
WRITE-IN 4 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 300 97.72%
WRITE-IN 7 2.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 301 97.41%
WRITE-IN 8 2.59%