Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 26 4.29%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 569 93.89%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 3 0.50%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 5 0.83%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.17%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 146 24.37%
Oliver Steinberg 32 5.34%
Jason Lewis 18 3.01%
Tina Smith 399 66.61%
WRITE-IN 4 0.67%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 129 21.57%
Rae Hart Anderson 50 8.36%
Michelle Fischbach 22 3.68%
Collin C Peterson 394 65.89%
WRITE-IN 3 0.50%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 37 6.21%
Leonard Alan Roy 550 92.28%
WRITE-IN 9 1.51%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 53 8.94%
Jeremiah Liend 535 90.22%
WRITE-IN 5 0.84%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 567 93.41%
Danny Anderson 38 6.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 279 51.48%
Soren Christian Sorensen 258 47.60%
WRITE-IN 5 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 497 97.83%
WRITE-IN 11 2.17%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jack Desjarlait 167 13.56%
Patricia L Neadeau 169 13.72%
Michael Barrett 238 19.32%
Christopher Jourdain 139 11.28%
Tina Stately 210 17.05%
Rob Pemberton Sr. 308 25.00%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 423 73.31%
NO 154 26.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 254 49.71%
Paul Thissen 252 49.32%
WRITE-IN 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 447 97.60%
WRITE-IN 11 2.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 438 97.77%
WRITE-IN 10 2.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 439 97.77%
WRITE-IN 10 2.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 430 97.51%
WRITE-IN 11 2.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 430 97.73%
WRITE-IN 10 2.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 191 39.54%
Charles D Halverson 286 59.21%
WRITE-IN 6 1.24%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 429 97.28%
WRITE-IN 12 2.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 447 97.81%
WRITE-IN 10 2.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 435 98.42%
WRITE-IN 7 1.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 432 98.18%
WRITE-IN 8 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 429 97.50%
WRITE-IN 11 2.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 429 97.95%
WRITE-IN 9 2.05%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 170 36.02%
Jana M Austad 296 62.71%
WRITE-IN 6 1.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 426 97.71%
WRITE-IN 10 2.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 428 97.49%
WRITE-IN 11 2.51%