Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 29 3.34%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 815 93.79%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.12%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 17 1.96%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 2 0.23%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.46%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 178 20.72%
Oliver Steinberg 54 6.29%
Jason Lewis 25 2.91%
Tina Smith 598 69.62%
WRITE-IN 4 0.47%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 183 21.45%
Rae Hart Anderson 60 7.03%
Michelle Fischbach 34 3.99%
Collin C Peterson 573 67.17%
WRITE-IN 3 0.35%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 57 6.64%
Leonard Alan Roy 793 92.42%
WRITE-IN 8 0.93%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 58 6.87%
Jeremiah Liend 785 93.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 783 91.58%
Danny Anderson 72 8.42%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 352 46.50%
Soren Christian Sorensen 398 52.58%
WRITE-IN 7 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 691 98.86%
WRITE-IN 8 1.14%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jack Desjarlait 400 20.80%
Patricia L Neadeau 330 17.16%
Michael Barrett 304 15.81%
Christopher Jourdain 311 16.17%
Tina Stately 224 11.65%
Rob Pemberton Sr. 352 18.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.10%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 670 80.53%
NO 162 19.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 313 43.59%
Paul Thissen 396 55.15%
WRITE-IN 9 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 628 98.13%
WRITE-IN 12 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 615 97.77%
WRITE-IN 14 2.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 614 97.77%
WRITE-IN 14 2.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 611 98.55%
WRITE-IN 9 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 610 97.91%
WRITE-IN 13 2.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 250 36.66%
Charles D Halverson 424 62.17%
WRITE-IN 8 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 613 98.24%
WRITE-IN 11 1.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 631 98.59%
WRITE-IN 9 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 618 98.10%
WRITE-IN 12 1.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 619 98.25%
WRITE-IN 11 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 612 98.23%
WRITE-IN 11 1.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 610 97.91%
WRITE-IN 13 2.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 208 30.91%
Jana M Austad 456 67.76%
WRITE-IN 9 1.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 612 98.23%
WRITE-IN 11 1.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 619 98.57%
WRITE-IN 9 1.43%