Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 308 66.24%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 149 32.04%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.43%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.22%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.43%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 0.43%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 17 3.67%
Oliver Steinberg 10 2.16%
Jason Lewis 290 62.64%
Tina Smith 146 31.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 25 5.42%
Pete Stauber 298 64.64%
Quinn Nystrom 138 29.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 306 67.11%
Leonard Alan Roy 150 32.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 311 68.50%
Jeremiah Liend 143 31.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 208 53.89%
Soren Christian Sorensen 178 46.11%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN 1 0.29%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 86 37.89%
Rachel Larson 73 32.16%
Kurt John Gross 66 29.07%
WRITE-IN 2 0.88%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 139 24.78%
Wenona Kingbird 96 17.11%
Jeff Haack 162 28.88%
Ann Long Voelkner 161 28.70%
WRITE-IN 3 0.53%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 97 30.79%
NO 218 69.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 140 36.75%
Paul Thissen 241 63.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 301 99.67%
WRITE-IN 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 298 99.33%
WRITE-IN 2 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 140 38.36%
Charles D Halverson 225 61.64%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 300 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 301 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 136 37.57%
Jana M Austad 226 62.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 298 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%