Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 10 2.42%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 398 96.14%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.24%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 4 0.97%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.24%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 94 22.65%
Oliver Steinberg 20 4.82%
Jason Lewis 9 2.17%
Tina Smith 288 69.40%
WRITE-IN 4 0.96%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 85 20.58%
Rae Hart Anderson 13 3.15%
Michelle Fischbach 15 3.63%
Collin C Peterson 297 71.91%
WRITE-IN 3 0.73%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 35 8.62%
Leonard Alan Roy 370 91.13%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 37 9.11%
Jeremiah Liend 366 90.15%
WRITE-IN 3 0.74%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 378 91.53%
Danny Anderson 35 8.47%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 159 42.18%
Soren Christian Sorensen 213 56.50%
WRITE-IN 5 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 337 97.12%
WRITE-IN 10 2.88%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #38) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jack Desjarlait 128 14.83%
Patricia L Neadeau 95 11.01%
Michael Barrett 223 25.84%
Christopher Jourdain 120 13.91%
Tina Stately 172 19.93%
Rob Pemberton Sr. 125 14.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #38)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 290 72.86%
NO 108 27.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 124 35.03%
Paul Thissen 228 64.41%
WRITE-IN 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 324 97.89%
WRITE-IN 7 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 319 97.55%
WRITE-IN 8 2.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 312 97.50%
WRITE-IN 8 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 316 97.53%
WRITE-IN 8 2.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 319 97.55%
WRITE-IN 8 2.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 105 30.70%
Charles D Halverson 233 68.13%
WRITE-IN 4 1.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 321 97.57%
WRITE-IN 8 2.43%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 320 97.86%
WRITE-IN 7 2.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 316 96.93%
WRITE-IN 10 3.07%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 314 97.52%
WRITE-IN 8 2.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 315 97.52%
WRITE-IN 8 2.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 313 98.12%
WRITE-IN 6 1.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 88 25.96%
Jana M Austad 246 72.57%
WRITE-IN 5 1.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 312 97.81%
WRITE-IN 7 2.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 314 97.82%
WRITE-IN 7 2.18%