Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 1,305 60.11%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 832 38.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 4 0.18%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.05%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.14%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 21 0.97%
WRITE-IN 5 0.23%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 88 4.10%
Oliver Steinberg 43 2.00%
Jason Lewis 1,257 58.55%
Tina Smith 759 35.35%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 109 5.12%
Pete Stauber 1,347 63.21%
Quinn Nystrom 672 31.53%
WRITE-IN 3 0.14%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 89 4.14%
Dennis Barsness 32 1.49%
Justin Eichorn 1,341 62.37%
Rita Albrecht 687 31.95%
WRITE-IN 1 0.05%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 1,364 63.53%
John Persell 779 36.28%
WRITE-IN 4 0.19%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mike Bredon 611 30.80%
Jim Lucachick 1,360 68.55%
WRITE-IN 13 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 979 57.39%
Soren Christian Sorensen 714 41.85%
WRITE-IN 13 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 1,590 98.82%
WRITE-IN 19 1.18%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Chris Lahn 1,595 98.76%
WRITE-IN 20 1.24%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jess M. Frenzel 1,613 98.59%
WRITE-IN 23 1.41%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat C (Northern Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Micheal Kelly 1,556 96.65%
WRITE-IN 54 3.35%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 952 25.11%
Wenona Kingbird 645 17.01%
Jeff Haack 1,134 29.91%
Ann Long Voelkner 1,020 26.91%
WRITE-IN 40 1.06%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 891 44.82%
NO 1,097 55.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 727 41.19%
Paul Thissen 1,018 57.68%
WRITE-IN 20 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 1,496 98.62%
WRITE-IN 21 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 1,487 98.67%
WRITE-IN 20 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 1,484 98.54%
WRITE-IN 22 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 1,483 98.54%
WRITE-IN 22 1.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 1,488 98.41%
WRITE-IN 24 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 787 46.00%
Charles D Halverson 905 52.89%
WRITE-IN 19 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 1,489 98.48%
WRITE-IN 23 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 1,494 98.55%
WRITE-IN 22 1.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 1,478 98.40%
WRITE-IN 24 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 1,486 98.48%
WRITE-IN 23 1.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 1,486 98.41%
WRITE-IN 24 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 1,484 98.47%
WRITE-IN 23 1.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 672 38.55%
Jana M Austad 1,055 60.53%
WRITE-IN 16 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 1,478 98.40%
WRITE-IN 24 1.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 1,484 98.21%
WRITE-IN 27 1.79%