Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 283 61.52%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 165 35.87%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.43%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.65%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.22%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 6 1.30%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 22 4.81%
Oliver Steinberg 9 1.97%
Jason Lewis 266 58.21%
Tina Smith 160 35.01%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 33 7.28%
Rae Hart Anderson 13 2.87%
Michelle Fischbach 234 51.66%
Collin C Peterson 173 38.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 289 63.52%
Leonard Alan Roy 166 36.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 288 63.72%
Jeremiah Liend 163 36.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 292 73.92%
Soren Christian Sorensen 102 25.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 308 98.72%
WRITE-IN 4 1.28%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 179 23.77%
Wenona Kingbird 147 19.52%
Jeff Haack 230 30.54%
Ann Long Voelkner 190 25.23%
WRITE-IN 7 0.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 140 31.53%
NO 304 68.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 165 43.54%
Paul Thissen 212 55.94%
WRITE-IN 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 291 98.31%
WRITE-IN 5 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 287 97.29%
WRITE-IN 8 2.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 287 97.95%
WRITE-IN 6 2.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 284 97.59%
WRITE-IN 7 2.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 286 97.28%
WRITE-IN 8 2.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 172 48.59%
Charles D Halverson 179 50.57%
WRITE-IN 3 0.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 286 97.28%
WRITE-IN 8 2.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 290 97.64%
WRITE-IN 7 2.36%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 289 97.97%
WRITE-IN 6 2.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN 5 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 286 96.62%
WRITE-IN 10 3.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 287 97.62%
WRITE-IN 7 2.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 155 44.16%
Jana M Austad 192 54.70%
WRITE-IN 4 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 286 97.61%
WRITE-IN 7 2.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 286 97.61%
WRITE-IN 7 2.39%