Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 247 73.29%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 83 24.63%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.59%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.30%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 1.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 15 4.49%
Oliver Steinberg 7 2.10%
Jason Lewis 225 67.37%
Tina Smith 87 26.05%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 13 3.92%
Rae Hart Anderson 7 2.11%
Michelle Fischbach 208 62.65%
Collin C Peterson 104 31.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 242 73.33%
Leonard Alan Roy 87 26.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 239 72.87%
Jeremiah Liend 88 26.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 185 67.52%
Soren Christian Sorensen 89 32.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.86%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 149 23.46%
Wenona Kingbird 94 14.80%
Jeff Haack 181 28.50%
Ann Long Voelkner 165 25.98%
WRITE-IN 46 7.24%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 83 25.38%
NO 244 74.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 114 40.28%
Paul Thissen 168 59.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 223 99.11%
WRITE-IN 2 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 219 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 124 45.76%
Charles D Halverson 147 54.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 216 98.63%
WRITE-IN 3 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 220 99.10%
WRITE-IN 2 0.90%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 219 98.21%
WRITE-IN 4 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 215 98.62%
WRITE-IN 3 1.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 106 39.41%
Jana M Austad 163 60.59%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN 2 0.93%