Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 57 67.86%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 27 32.14%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 1 1.23%
Oliver Steinberg 3 3.70%
Jason Lewis 53 65.43%
Tina Smith 24 29.63%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 1 1.23%
Rae Hart Anderson 3 3.70%
Michelle Fischbach 44 54.32%
Collin C Peterson 33 40.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 52 65.00%
Leonard Alan Roy 28 35.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 51 64.56%
Jeremiah Liend 28 35.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 14 18.18%
Danny Anderson 63 81.82%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 36 58.06%
Soren Christian Sorensen 26 41.94%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel Jorgensen 69 35.38%
Frank Duresky 60 30.77%
Dawn Jensen 66 33.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 31 50.00%
Paul Thissen 30 48.39%
WRITE-IN 1 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 30 47.62%
Charles D Halverson 32 50.79%
WRITE-IN 1 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN 1 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN 1 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 48 96.00%
WRITE-IN 2 4.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 29 45.31%
Jana M Austad 34 53.13%
WRITE-IN 1 1.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN 1 2.08%