Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 79 65.83%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 40 33.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 1 0.84%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.84%
Jason Lewis 79 66.39%
Tina Smith 38 31.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 4 3.39%
Rae Hart Anderson 2 1.69%
Michelle Fischbach 68 57.63%
Collin C Peterson 44 37.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 76 64.41%
Leonard Alan Roy 42 35.59%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 79 67.52%
Jeremiah Liend 38 32.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 33 29.73%
Danny Anderson 78 70.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 39 41.49%
Soren Christian Sorensen 55 58.51%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Kelliher)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN 71 100.00%
Council Member (Kelliher) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carver Nelson 89 46.35%
Laura Nelson 94 48.96%
WRITE-IN 9 4.69%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel Jorgensen 94 33.57%
Frank Duresky 91 32.50%
Dawn Jensen 88 31.43%
WRITE-IN 7 2.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 44 47.83%
Paul Thissen 48 52.17%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 75 98.68%
WRITE-IN 1 1.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 51 54.26%
Charles D Halverson 43 45.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 75 97.40%
WRITE-IN 2 2.60%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 45 47.87%
Jana M Austad 49 52.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%