Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 113 79.02%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 26 18.18%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 1.40%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 2 1.40%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 7 4.96%
Oliver Steinberg 0 0.00%
Jason Lewis 106 75.18%
Tina Smith 28 19.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 6 4.29%
Rae Hart Anderson 3 2.14%
Michelle Fischbach 103 73.57%
Collin C Peterson 28 20.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 112 81.16%
Leonard Alan Roy 26 18.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 113 82.48%
Jeremiah Liend 24 17.52%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 78 65.55%
Soren Christian Sorensen 41 34.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN 2 2.13%
Town Supervisor at Large (Jones Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER BACHMANN 119 95.20%
WRITE-IN 6 4.80%
Town Clerk (Jones Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Susan Sorensen 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN 1 0.85%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 61 25.31%
Wenona Kingbird 38 15.77%
Jeff Haack 73 30.29%
Ann Long Voelkner 68 28.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.41%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 29 21.97%
NO 103 78.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 44 40.37%
Paul Thissen 65 59.63%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN 1 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 50 45.05%
Charles D Halverson 61 54.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN 1 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN 1 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 90 97.83%
WRITE-IN 2 2.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 52 47.27%
Jana M Austad 58 52.73%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN 1 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN 1 1.10%