Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 306 72.86%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 105 25.00%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.24%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.48%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.48%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 20 4.81%
Oliver Steinberg 2 0.48%
Jason Lewis 295 70.91%
Tina Smith 99 23.80%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 18 4.35%
Pete Stauber 297 71.74%
Quinn Nystrom 99 23.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 304 74.51%
Leonard Alan Roy 104 25.49%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 310 75.43%
Jeremiah Liend 100 24.33%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 106 30.11%
Danny Anderson 243 69.03%
WRITE-IN 3 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 151 47.19%
Soren Christian Sorensen 167 52.19%
WRITE-IN 2 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN 4 1.27%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hines Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Milo Barclay 335 98.82%
WRITE-IN 4 1.18%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Hines Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Bill Rabe 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN 4 1.19%
Town Treasurer (Hines Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tami Nendick 340 98.84%
WRITE-IN 4 1.16%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 231 30.72%
Rachel Larson 262 34.84%
Kurt John Gross 251 33.38%
WRITE-IN 8 1.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 130 40.63%
Paul Thissen 189 59.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN 2 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 153 50.00%
Charles D Halverson 151 49.35%
WRITE-IN 2 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN 2 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 264 98.51%
WRITE-IN 4 1.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 264 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 258 99.23%
WRITE-IN 2 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 262 98.87%
WRITE-IN 3 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 262 98.87%
WRITE-IN 3 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 150 49.51%
Jana M Austad 151 49.84%
WRITE-IN 2 0.66%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN 2 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 262 98.50%
WRITE-IN 4 1.50%