Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 165 74.32%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 49 22.07%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.45%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.45%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 6 2.70%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 6 2.74%
Oliver Steinberg 5 2.28%
Jason Lewis 157 71.69%
Tina Smith 51 23.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 8 3.69%
Pete Stauber 162 74.65%
Quinn Nystrom 46 21.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.46%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 164 75.23%
Leonard Alan Roy 54 24.77%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 161 74.19%
Jeremiah Liend 56 25.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 75 42.86%
Soren Christian Sorensen 99 56.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 132 37.71%
Rachel Larson 100 28.57%
Kurt John Gross 110 31.43%
WRITE-IN 8 2.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 65 37.14%
Paul Thissen 108 61.71%
WRITE-IN 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 150 98.68%
WRITE-IN 2 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN 2 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 148 98.67%
WRITE-IN 2 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN 2 1.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 150 98.68%
WRITE-IN 2 1.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 64 36.99%
Charles D Halverson 108 62.43%
WRITE-IN 1 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN 2 1.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 151 97.42%
WRITE-IN 4 2.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 151 98.05%
WRITE-IN 3 1.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 148 98.67%
WRITE-IN 2 1.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 149 97.39%
WRITE-IN 4 2.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 150 98.68%
WRITE-IN 2 1.32%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 59 34.71%
Jana M Austad 110 64.71%
WRITE-IN 1 0.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 150 98.04%
WRITE-IN 3 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 150 98.68%
WRITE-IN 2 1.32%