Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 734 57.57%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 515 40.39%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 1 0.08%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 3 0.24%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.08%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.08%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.08%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 16 1.25%
WRITE-IN 3 0.24%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 63 5.01%
Oliver Steinberg 24 1.91%
Jason Lewis 700 55.64%
Tina Smith 471 37.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 67 5.36%
Rae Hart Anderson 23 1.84%
Michelle Fischbach 657 52.60%
Collin C Peterson 501 40.11%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 749 60.06%
Leonard Alan Roy 497 39.86%
WRITE-IN 1 0.08%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 753 60.58%
Jeremiah Liend 487 39.18%
WRITE-IN 3 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 573 54.78%
Soren Christian Sorensen 465 44.46%
WRITE-IN 8 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 912 99.13%
WRITE-IN 8 0.87%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 520 23.80%
Wenona Kingbird 427 19.54%
Jeff Haack 610 27.92%
Ann Long Voelkner 614 28.10%
WRITE-IN 14 0.64%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 525 42.44%
NO 712 57.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 421 39.27%
Paul Thissen 645 60.17%
WRITE-IN 6 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 866 98.75%
WRITE-IN 11 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 862 99.19%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 856 99.19%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 855 99.07%
WRITE-IN 8 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 857 98.96%
WRITE-IN 9 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 437 42.97%
Charles D Halverson 576 56.64%
WRITE-IN 4 0.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 857 98.85%
WRITE-IN 10 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 872 99.09%
WRITE-IN 8 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 859 99.08%
WRITE-IN 8 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 857 99.30%
WRITE-IN 6 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 853 98.96%
WRITE-IN 9 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 852 99.19%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 363 36.08%
Jana M Austad 639 63.52%
WRITE-IN 4 0.40%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 855 99.30%
WRITE-IN 6 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 852 98.84%
WRITE-IN 10 1.16%