Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 574 58.04%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 399 40.34%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 1 0.10%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.20%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 1 0.10%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 2 0.20%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 1 0.10%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 1 0.10%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 4 0.40%
WRITE-IN 4 0.40%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 42 4.28%
Oliver Steinberg 9 0.92%
Jason Lewis 555 56.57%
Tina Smith 375 38.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 41 4.22%
Pete Stauber 582 59.88%
Quinn Nystrom 349 35.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robyn Smith 37 3.80%
Dennis Barsness 10 1.03%
Justin Eichorn 577 59.24%
Rita Albrecht 350 35.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 5A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matt Bliss 575 58.44%
John Persell 407 41.36%
WRITE-IN 2 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 417 55.01%
Soren Christian Sorensen 339 44.72%
WRITE-IN 2 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 658 99.55%
WRITE-IN 3 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #115) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jennie Reyes 0 0.00%
Bonita Brown-Desjarlais 0 0.00%
Jamie Mitchell 0 0.00%
Millie Baird 0 0.00%
Luey Kane 0 0.00%
Matt Erickson 0 0.00%
David Yates 0 0.00%
Paul Andersen 0 0.00%
Rebecca Becky Graves 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 385 23.45%
Wenona Kingbird 328 19.98%
Jeff Haack 463 28.20%
Ann Long Voelkner 459 27.95%
WRITE-IN 7 0.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 364 38.20%
NO 589 61.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 264 33.89%
Paul Thissen 511 65.60%
WRITE-IN 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 607 99.35%
WRITE-IN 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 600 99.17%
WRITE-IN 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 599 99.50%
WRITE-IN 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 595 99.00%
WRITE-IN 6 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN 7 1.16%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 298 40.60%
Charles D Halverson 430 58.58%
WRITE-IN 6 0.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 599 99.01%
WRITE-IN 6 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 601 99.01%
WRITE-IN 6 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 592 99.16%
WRITE-IN 5 0.84%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 596 99.00%
WRITE-IN 6 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 591 98.66%
WRITE-IN 8 1.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 594 99.17%
WRITE-IN 5 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 270 36.19%
Jana M Austad 472 63.27%
WRITE-IN 4 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN 6 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 592 98.67%
WRITE-IN 8 1.33%