Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 668 65.11%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 341 33.24%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 2 0.19%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 2 0.19%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 2 0.19%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 1 0.10%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 7 0.68%
WRITE-IN 3 0.29%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 76 7.52%
Oliver Steinberg 18 1.78%
Jason Lewis 622 61.52%
Tina Smith 295 29.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Slater Johnson 74 7.33%
Rae Hart Anderson 26 2.58%
Michelle Fischbach 565 56.00%
Collin C Peterson 344 34.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 664 66.80%
Leonard Alan Roy 329 33.10%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 667 66.83%
Jeremiah Liend 330 33.07%
WRITE-IN 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Reed Olson 432 47.37%
Joe Vene 479 52.52%
WRITE-IN 1 0.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 522 60.14%
Soren Christian Sorensen 341 39.29%
WRITE-IN 5 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 774 99.10%
WRITE-IN 7 0.90%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Gabriel Warren 373 23.34%
Wenona Kingbird 307 19.21%
Jeff Haack 477 29.85%
Ann Long Voelkner 425 26.60%
WRITE-IN 16 1.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #31)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 320 32.10%
NO 677 67.90%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 412 48.41%
Paul Thissen 436 51.23%
WRITE-IN 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 725 98.51%
WRITE-IN 11 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 719 98.76%
WRITE-IN 9 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 711 98.61%
WRITE-IN 10 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 712 98.89%
WRITE-IN 8 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 709 99.30%
WRITE-IN 5 0.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 429 52.90%
Charles D Halverson 380 46.86%
WRITE-IN 2 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 714 99.03%
WRITE-IN 7 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 730 98.78%
WRITE-IN 9 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 719 98.90%
WRITE-IN 8 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 715 99.44%
WRITE-IN 4 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 713 98.75%
WRITE-IN 9 1.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 711 99.03%
WRITE-IN 7 0.97%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 373 46.11%
Jana M Austad 434 53.65%
WRITE-IN 2 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 710 98.61%
WRITE-IN 10 1.39%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 709 98.75%
WRITE-IN 9 1.25%