Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. President & Vice President   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence 80 76.92%
Joseph R. Biden and Kamala Harris 24 23.08%
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente and Darcy Richardson 0 0.00%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Walker 0 0.00%
Kanye West and Michelle Tidball 0 0.00%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard 0 0.00%
Gloria La Riva and Leonard Peltier 0 0.00%
Alyson Kennedy and Malcolm Jarrett 0 0.00%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy "Spike" Cohen 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin O'Connor 2 1.92%
Oliver Steinberg 1 0.96%
Jason Lewis 78 75.00%
Tina Smith 23 22.12%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Judith Schwartzbacker 4 3.85%
Pete Stauber 76 73.08%
Quinn Nystrom 24 23.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Paul Utke 77 74.04%
Leonard Alan Roy 27 25.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Mathew J. Grossell 75 72.12%
Jeremiah Liend 29 27.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Timothy A. Sumner 16 17.39%
Danny Anderson 74 80.43%
WRITE-IN 2 2.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Ruth Ann Trask 32 44.44%
Soren Christian Sorensen 38 52.78%
WRITE-IN 2 2.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Samuel Christenson 69 97.18%
WRITE-IN 2 2.82%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #32) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Grant Mistic 29 30.53%
Rachel Larson 32 33.68%
Kurt John Gross 32 33.68%
WRITE-IN 2 2.11%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #36) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Rachel Jorgensen 29 32.95%
Frank Duresky 33 37.50%
Dawn Jensen 25 28.41%
WRITE-IN 1 1.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Michelle MacDonald 42 51.22%
Paul Thissen 39 47.56%
WRITE-IN 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Carol Hooten 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Randall J Slieter 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeanne Cochran 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN 2 3.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Kevin G. Ross 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN 2 3.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Matthew Mallie 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN 2 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Benjamin T. Lindstrom 47 55.95%
Charles D Halverson 36 42.86%
WRITE-IN 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. Korey Wahwassuck 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN 2 3.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Anne M. Rasmusson 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Sarah L. McBroom 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Robert D. Tiffany 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Tamara L. Yon 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Jeffrey S. Remick 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
James Hughes 42 50.60%
Jana M Austad 40 48.19%
WRITE-IN 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Patricia Aanes 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
Darlene Rivera Spalla 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN 2 3.17%